Sl Name of staff/ Designation/ sex & age Educational Qualification  training and experience Specific expertise/ specialization/
1. Benny Paul

Program Director/ Male/ 41 years.

Post Graduate in Social Works, English Literature and PG in  Human
Rights

15 years

Community Mobilization, Group Formation and Management,
Joyful Learning, Life Skills Education for Adolescents, PRIs, Organization Development
2. Fr. Jinto Joseph

Asst. Director

Male 34 Years

Graduate with 10 years’ experience Community Mobilization, Group Formation and Management,
Joyful Learning, Life Skills Education for Adolescents, PRIs, Organization Development
3. Sr. Shiji Kurian

Program Officer, Female 4 Years

Masters Degree of Social Works & Masters of Philosophy in Social Work,

10 years’ Experience

Community Mobilization, Group Formation and Management,
Joyful Learning, Life Skills Education for Adolescents, PRIs, Organization Development
4. Fr. Sinoj Abraham

Project Area Director, Harraiya Block/ Male/ 40
years.

Post Graduate with 11 years’ Experience Formal Education, Facilitation of Youth Associations,
Community Development activities.
5. Fr. Chokkatt Sebastian

Project Area Director, Bahadurpur/ Male/ 40
years.

Graduate, with 30 years’ Experience Formal Education, Facilitation of Youth Associations,
Community Development activities, Agriculture Program, Alternate medicines
6. Fr. Roy Mathew

Director CHILDLINE Prog./
Male/ 40 years.

Post Graduate, MBA in HR 25 years Formal Education, Facilitation of Youth Associations, Street
Children Program, Higher Education, skill development of youth, Community
Development
7. Mr. Braj Bhusan Srivastav

Finance Manager / Male 35 years.

B.Com (Account Hons.)
12 years
Finance Management, Accounting and Reporting, Monitoring and
Internal Audit of SHG Accounts
8. Mr. Shiv Bhushan Srivastava / Consultant
Male/ 30 years.
Post Graduate/ MSW

12 years

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Program, System
Strengthening
9.

 

Mr. Amit Kumar Singh

Office Asst.

Male 23 Year

B.A.

3 Years

Office Correspondence and secretarial works,
10.  Mr. Shailendra Kumar Singh

Male 28 Years

 B.A

1 year

Office Correspondence and secretarial works,
11.  Mr. Prakash Kumar

Document Officer

Male. 42 Year

BA in Sociology

14 Years

Child Rights, community Mobilization and Livelihood Issues, Gender Issues, Safe abortion issue, Women Health & Empowerment.
12. Mr. Rajendra Prasad

Coordinator Basti Sadar Block
Male 48 years.

Post Graduate/
ITI, TOT
15 years
Non-formal education and Balwadies, Safe Motherhood and other
Community Health issues, Advocacy and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and
livelihood Program, Strengthening PRIs and Governance Issues, Gender Issues,
Federation, Bank Linkage
13. Mr. Mantram Facilitator

Basti Sadar Block
Male  43 years

Post Graduate/
12  years
Non- Formal Education and Balwadies, Safe Motherhood and
other Community Health issues, Advocacy and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and
livelihood Programs, Strengthening PRIs and Governance Issues, Gender Issues,
Federation, Bank Linkage
14.

 

Ms. Rekha Bharti Facilitator
Basti Sadar Block

Female 30 years.

Post Graduate/
8 years
Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues,
Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Program, Gender Issues, Federation, Bank
Linkage, Non-Formal and Balwadies
15.

 

Ms. Sudama Devi

Facilitator
Basti Sadar Block

Female 46 years.

Intermediate

 

5 years

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues,
Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programs, Gender Issues, Federation, Group Formation of Adolescent Girls.
16.

 

Mr. Deepak Srivastava

Facilitator
Basti Sadar Block

Male  46 years.

B.Com

 

4 Years

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Program, Gender Issues, Federation, Bank
Linkage, Non-Formal and Balwadies, Formation & Facilitation of Farmers Group.
17.

 

Mr. Ram Krishan Dubey,  Facilitator

Basti Sadar Block,

Male 38 years.

B.A

 

10 Years.

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues,
Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Program, Gender Issues, Federation, Bank
Linkage, Non-Formal and Balwadies
18.

 

Mrs. Jyoti Deepak Facilitator

Bahadurpur  Block,

Female 41 years.

Graduate
4 years
Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programs, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
19.  Mr. Subham Srivastava,

SLF / CBR Coordinator

DISA HO Basti

Male 25 Years

B.A

 

3 Years

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Program, Gender Issues, Inclusive Development for the Children’s and Youngsters with Disability.
20. Mr. Vishnu Datt Pandey  Coordinator CHILDLINE, Gorakhpur

Male 27 years.

M.A in Social Work
2  years
Child Rights and Rehabilitation of Street Children and
Children at Risks, community Mobilization and Livelihood Issues, Gender Issues
21.  Sr. Arpana SRA

Coordinator

Harraiya Block

Female 50 years

Diploma in Social Work

30 years of  Experience

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Program, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
22. Mr. Shree  Ram Facilitator,

Harraiya Block

Male 46 years.

Intermediate
9  years
Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programs, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
23. Mr. Raja Ram Facilitator,

Harraiya Block

Male 38 years.

PG in Hindi

 

8 Years

Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programmes, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
24. Mr. Lalu Ram Facilitator,

Harraiya Block

Male  41 years.

B.A

 

6 Years

Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programmes, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
25. Mrs. Prem Kumari Facilitator          Harraiya Block,

Female 30  years.

Graduate
5  years
Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programmes, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
26.

 

Mr. Ram Gulam Facilitator          Harraiya Block,     Male  56  years. High School

 

3 Years

Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programmes, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies
27.

 

Ms. Munni Devi Instructor of Garment Making              Harraiya Block     Female 29 years 8th Class

 

2  Years

Trainers of Stitching & Tailoring
28. Mr. Santosh Kumar Coordinator (SDTT) Mithaval Block
Male 39 years.
B.Sc in AG

15 years

Sustainable Agriculture and Rural Economic issues, Seed
Production, Agro based IGA, community Mobilization and farmer Clubs, Federation
29.

 

Mr. Ram Vilash Verma

Facilitator

Mithaval Block
Male 27 years.

B.Sc in AG

 

2 Years

Sustainable Agriculture and Rural Economic issues, Seed Production, Agro based IGA, community Mobilization and farmer Clubs, Federation
30. Mr. Ajeet Pratap Singh

Facilitator

Mithaval Block

Male 35 Years

B.A

 

2 Month

community Mobilization and farmer Clubs, Federation  Sustainable Agriculture and Rural Economic issues, Seed Production, Agro based IGA,
31.

 

Mr. Akhilesh Kumar

Facilitator

Mithaval Block

Male 35 Years

B.A

 

2 Month

community Mobilization and farmer Clubs, Federation  Sustainable Agriculture and Rural Economic issues, Seed Production, Agro based IGA,
32. Mr. Satish Kumar  Singh         Coordinator,     Mithaval Block      Male  33 years. MA in Sociology & MSW
6  years
SHG Facilitation, Safe Motherhood Issues, Gender issues, community Mobilization.
33. Mr. Mahipal Singh  Facilitator

Mithaval  Block      Male 22 Years

BA

 

3 Years

SHG Facilitation, Safe Motherhood Issues, Gender issues, community Mobilization.
34. Ms. Chandni

Facilitator

Mithaval  Block      Female 20 Years

BA

 

6 Month

SHG Facilitation, Safe Motherhood Issues, Gender issues, community Mobilization. Group Formation of Adolescent Girls.
35. Mr. Anil Kumar

Facilitator

Mithaval  Block      Male 25 Years

Graduate
6 Month
SHG Facilitation, Safe Motherhood Issues, Gender issues, community Mobilization.
36. Mr. Ajeet Kumar Sharma

Coordinator

Ikauna Block

Male  38 years

PG in Rural Development
5  years
Child Rights and Rehabilitation of Street Children and
Children at Risks, community Mobilization and Livelihood Issues, Gender Issues,

Disaster Rick Reduction.

37. Mr. Dharamraj Yadav Facilitator

Ikauna Block

Male  24 years

Intermediate

2 years

Community Health issues, Strengthening PRIs and Governance Issues, Gender Issues,
Federation, Disaster Rick Reduction.
38. Mr. Raju Yadav Facilitator

Ikauna Block

Male  23 years

Intermediate

2 years

Community Health issues, Strengthening PRIs and Governance Issues, Gender Issues,
Federation, Disaster Rick Reduction.
39. Ms. Anuradha Devi Facilitator

Ikauna Block

Female  34 years

Intermediate
2  years
Community Health issues, Strengthening PRIs and Governance Issues, Gender Issues,
Federation, Disaster Rick Reduction.
40. Mr. Raj Kumar Facilitator

Ikauna Block

Male  26 years

Graduate
2 years
SHG Facilitation, Safe Motherhood Issues, Gender issues, community Mobilization.
41. Mr. Kesh Kumar Facilitator             Ikauna Block,

Male 33 years.

Post Graduate/
8  years
Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programmes, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, PRIs.
42. Miss Sanju Shukla Facilitator  Ikauna Block

Female  19 years

B.Com
6 Month
SHG Facilitation, Safe Motherhood Issues, Gender issues, community Mobilization. Group Formation of Adolescent Girls.
43. Mr. Krishna Kumar  Coordinator

Sahjanwa Block

Male 34 years.

PG  in History
9 years
Safe Motherhood and other Community Health issues, Advocacy
and Networking, Facilitation of SHGs and livelihood Programmes, Gender Issues,
System Strengthening, Balwadies,  Community Based Rehabilitation
44. Mr. Uttam Kumar Facilitator            Sahjanwa Block

Male 34  Years.

B.Com
6 Month
Community Based Rehabilitation of Differently able people
45. Mr. Amresh Kumar Facilitator            Sahjanwa Block

Male 30  years.

Intermediate
6 Month
Community Based Rehabilitation of Differently able people
46. Mr. Suneet Kumar Facilitator            Sahjanwa Block

Male 33 years.

MA
6 Month
Community Based Rehabilitation of Differently able people
47.

 

Ms. Renu Tiwari Facilitator            Sahjanwa Block     Female 26  years. Diploma in Disability

 

6 Month

Community Based Rehabilitation of Differently able people